KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

e che mi stringi tu

English translation: and for you to hug me


01:18 Dec 10, 2003
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: e che mi stringi tu
im not sure about the context..
Steve
English translation:and for you to hug me
Explanation:
and for you to hug me back
Selected response from:

David Russi
United States
Grading comment
thanks! ;)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1and for you to hug me
David Russi
1 +1and you hold me tight
Maurizio Valente


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
and you hold me tight


Explanation:
*

Maurizio Valente
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 873

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gian
6 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
and for you to hug me


Explanation:
and for you to hug me back

David Russi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1919
Grading comment
thanks! ;)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gian
4 hrs