KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

sezione ordinaria generalità dell'impresa

English translation: nota


11:44 Dec 13, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Italian term or phrase: sezione ordinaria generalità dell'impresa
I have some problems to find an appropriate translation

Camera di Commercio Industria Artigianato Agricoltura di Verona
- Ufficio Regisro delle Imprese

Certificato di Iscrizione nella sezione ordinaria
generalità dell'impresa
Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
English translation:nota
Explanation:
Ordinary Section
Full information /general information of the company



BuonChef Buoni Pasto - certificato impresa
... artigianato agricoltura di Milano - ufficio registro delle imprese - cert.impresa
Generalità dell'impresa. ... Iscritta nella sezione ORDINARIA, il 19/02/1996. ...
Selected response from:

Gian
Italy
Grading comment
OK!
MA
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2nota
Gian
4 +1ordinary general assembly of the company
swisstell


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sezione ordinaria generalità dell'impresa
ordinary general assembly of the company


Explanation:
companies convoce for Special or Extraordinary General Assemblies or, like in the case here, for a routine Ordinary General Assembly.


    thousand and thousands of Google hits
swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 1291

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cjohnstone: not even any need for the company... but sure perfect
2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sezione ordinaria generalità dell'impresa
nota


Explanation:
Ordinary Section
Full information /general information of the company



BuonChef Buoni Pasto - certificato impresa
... artigianato agricoltura di Milano - ufficio registro delle imprese - cert.impresa
Generalità dell'impresa. ... Iscritta nella sezione ORDINARIA, il 19/02/1996. ...

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 5390
Grading comment
OK!
MA

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Grace Anderson
8 mins

agree  gmel117608
43 mins