KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

in un concetto di segregazione dei compiti

English translation: in a concept of segregation of duties


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:in un concetto di segregazione dei compiti
English translation:in a concept of segregation of duties
Entered by: Grace Anderson

17:03 Dec 13, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Italian term or phrase: in un concetto di segregazione dei compiti
in un concetto di segregazione dei compiti, non devo essere colui il quale ha usufruito del bene, perché se no me la canto e me la suono.....
qualcuno sa anche come si traduce questa frase, tratta dai dialoghi dei testi in un processo per falsa fatturazione
atrium61
Italy
in a concept of segregation of duties
Explanation:
bit literal perhaps...


Information Security Glossary - Segregation of Duties - [ Traduci questa pagina ]
... Segregation of Duties. A method of working whereby tasks are apportioned between
different members of staff in order to reduce the scope for error and fraud. ...
www.yourwindow.to/information-security/ gl_segregationofduties.htm - 8k
Office of the Comptroller - [ Traduci questa pagina ]
... As stated in the Comptroller's Internal Control Guide, one major component
in an Internal Control System is the concept of segregation of duties. ...
www.state.ma.us/osc/homeview/security/secpgGSR-3.html - 8k -

Selected response from:

Grace Anderson
Italy
Grading comment
Thnaks a lot! What I'm missing now is perché se no me la canto e me la suono..... which sounds like a saying...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4based on the concept of segregation of powers
Marian Greenfield
4in a concept of segregation of dutiesGrace Anderson


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in a concept of segregation of duties


Explanation:
bit literal perhaps...


Information Security Glossary - Segregation of Duties - [ Traduci questa pagina ]
... Segregation of Duties. A method of working whereby tasks are apportioned between
different members of staff in order to reduce the scope for error and fraud. ...
www.yourwindow.to/information-security/ gl_segregationofduties.htm - 8k
Office of the Comptroller - [ Traduci questa pagina ]
... As stated in the Comptroller's Internal Control Guide, one major component
in an Internal Control System is the concept of segregation of duties. ...
www.state.ma.us/osc/homeview/security/secpgGSR-3.html - 8k -



Grace Anderson
Italy
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 3429
Grading comment
Thnaks a lot! What I'm missing now is perché se no me la canto e me la suono..... which sounds like a saying...

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
based on the concept of segregation of powers


Explanation:
xx

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1215