KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

evoluzione dello sport in europa

English translation: evolution of sport in Europe


16:20 Dec 17, 2003
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: evoluzione dello sport in europa
giurisprudenza:diritto sportivo
francy83
English translation:evolution of sport in Europe
Explanation:
The evolution/development of sport in Europe
Selected response from:

xxxIanW
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1evolution of sports in Europe
Jennifer Baker
4 +2evolution of sport in EuropexxxIanW


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
evolution of sport in Europe


Explanation:
The evolution/development of sport in Europe

xxxIanW
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 15
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gian
2 hrs

agree  awdotia
21 hrs

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
evolution of sports in Europe


Explanation:
...

Jennifer Baker
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 231

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis
17 hrs