KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

in capo a

English translation: concerning / involving


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:in capo a
English translation:concerning / involving
Entered by: triskele

09:18 Jan 16, 2004
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: in capo a
A tutt'oggi non siamo a conoscenza di contenziosi in capo a Società XXX.
triskele
Italy
litigation concerning / involving XXX
Explanation:
this is the sense
Selected response from:

Amanda Brown
New Zealand
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1charged toMonica Cecere
3 +1attributed to
Jennifer Baker
3addressed toLACRI
2vis-à-visxxxCMJ_Trans
1litigation concerning / involving XXXAmanda Brown


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
addressed to


Explanation:
potrebbe andare?

LACRI
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 5

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
vis-à-vis


Explanation:
????

xxxCMJ_Trans
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1060

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
attributed to


Explanation:
my best answer

Jennifer Baker
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 231

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  joannap
7 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
charged to


Explanation:
credo sia la piu' adatta in termini legali

Monica Cecere
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gian
1 hr

1 day23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
litigation concerning / involving XXX


Explanation:
this is the sense

Amanda Brown
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!