KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

costituirsi in Società

English translation: to form a company


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:costituirsi in società
English translation:to form a company
Entered by: Luke

02:17 Jan 23, 2004
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Italian term or phrase: costituirsi in Società
term found in a power of attorney
Luke
to form a company
Explanation:
costituirsi is to set up or establish or form a "società" or company
Angela
Selected response from:

Angela Arnone
Grading comment
Gr.
Ciao, lukeazie Angela; e grazie anche agli altri colleghi
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3to form a company
Angela Arnone
5 +1to incorporate
Emanuela Corbetta
5http://www.proz.com/?sp=gloss/term&id=231573
Sabrina Eskelson


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
costituirsi in Società
to form a company


Explanation:
costituirsi is to set up or establish or form a "società" or company
Angela


Angela Arnone
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3602
Grading comment
Gr.
Ciao, lukeazie Angela; e grazie anche agli altri colleghi

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gian
2 hrs

agree  Sabrina Eskelson
2 hrs

agree  Vittorio Felaco
10 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
http://www.proz.com/?sp=gloss/term&id=231573


Explanation:
E' nei glossari

Sabrina Eskelson
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1069

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
to incorporate


Explanation:
Incorporate= become incorporated
constitute as a legal company constitute as a legal corporation

The Oxford English Reference Dictionary

Emanuela Corbetta
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 127

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vittorio Felaco
7 hrs