KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

infiammato

English translation: melted and flamed material


15:36 Jan 24, 2004
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: infiammato
materiale fuso ed infiammato
Cinzia
English translation:melted and flamed material
Explanation:
ho pensato anche a inflamed ma e' per lo piu' riferito a dolori o sentimenti, quindi io andrei per flamed
Selected response from:

Monica Cecere
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2melted and set afire material
Anna F.
2melted and flamed materialMonica Cecere


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
melted and flamed material


Explanation:
ho pensato anche a inflamed ma e' per lo piu' riferito a dolori o sentimenti, quindi io andrei per flamed

Monica Cecere
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 12

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
melted and set afire material


Explanation:
si potrebbe anche usare un "burnt" .


    Reference: http://www.brama.com/survey/messages/9279.html
Anna F.
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 3