Auguriamo a tutti voi...

English translation: We wish you all...

10:05 Jan 29, 2004
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: Auguriamo a tutti voi...
Auguriamo a tutti Voi un buon lavoro e una buona permanenza!

Grazie
olimpia martinelli
English translation:We wish you all...
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Fabio Restano
Grading comment
grazie
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6We wish you all...
Fabio Restano
4 +2we wish you all/ we wish all of you
b612
5 +1we wish you all
Anita Milos


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
We wish you all...


Explanation:
.

Fabio Restano
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 17
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  stellina86
2 mins
  -> grazie!

agree  Fabulous Transl
2 hrs

agree  Andrea Ali
3 hrs

agree  Gian
4 hrs

agree  Science451
12 hrs

agree  Andrea Kopf
21 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
we wish you all


Explanation:
we wish you all...

Anita Milos
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fabulous Transl
2 hrs

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
we wish you all/ we wish all of you


Explanation:
I think both these expressions fit.
I'd use the first one, though.

b612
Italy
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxphoenix65
1 hr

agree  Fabulous Transl
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search