difetto di notifica

English translation: failure to give notification

Italian term or phrase:difetto di notifica
English translation:failure to give notification
Entered by: Isabelle Johnson

10:45 May 24, 2018
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Other
Italian term or phrase: difetto di notifica
la difesa eccepisce il difetto di notifica per il mancato rispetto del termine...

from a court hearing report.
No further context.

Thanks very much for amy help.
Isabelle Johnson
Italy
failure to give notification
Explanation:
https://www.linguee.com/english-italian/search?source=auto&q...
Selected response from:

Kate Chaffer
Italy
Grading comment
Thanks very much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3failure to give notification
Kate Chaffer
3lack of /missing notification - service
Shabelula
2notification defect
mona elshazly


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
notification defect


Explanation:
notification defect

mona elshazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
lack of /missing notification - service


Explanation:
....

irrelevant because served beyond due course

Shabelula
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16

3 days 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
failure to give notification


Explanation:
https://www.linguee.com/english-italian/search?source=auto&q...

Kate Chaffer
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Thanks very much