KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

sarà completamente a disposizione

English translation: is always available


18:39 Jun 25, 2004
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Other
Italian term or phrase: sarà completamente a disposizione
poter essere sempre disponibile
inda
English translation:is always available
Explanation:
is at your disposal

if it's a person:
X is at your complete disposal (for any information you may require
)
if it is a room, machine etc. :
you can use it as you please
is at your disposal

Hard to tell without more context.
Selected response from:

Amy Williams
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4is always available
Amy Williams
4I will be entirely at your disposal
Gian


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
is always available


Explanation:
is at your disposal

if it's a person:
X is at your complete disposal (for any information you may require
)
if it is a room, machine etc. :
you can use it as you please
is at your disposal

Hard to tell without more context.

Amy Williams
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  writeaway: context?? -put it all these questions together and you'll have the entire document.
7 hrs

agree  Valeria Francesconi
12 hrs

agree  Amanda Fotheringham
3 days14 hrs

agree  Narcisa
3 days17 hrs

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sarà completamente a disposizione
I will be entirely at your disposal


Explanation:
la mia presenza sarà ....

Gian
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 24