KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

veterinaria

English translation: veterinary applications; veterinary medecine

14:44 Oct 24, 2004
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Other
Italian term or phrase: veterinaria
La gamma più completa di aghi e siringhe per la veterinaria.

- The most complete range of needles and syringes for veterinary.
- The most complete range of needles and syringes for veterinary applications (o "for veterinary use").
- The most complete range of veterinary needles and syringes.

Quale delle tre opzioni suona meglio in inglese secondo voi? Grazie per parere!
Giorgia P
English translation:veterinary applications; veterinary medecine
Explanation:
rather than range, I would suggest "most complete selection"

Pharmaca : Key Personnel
... we are definitely competitive and try to maintain a complete selection. ... in the areas
of pain management, dermatology, neuropathy, veterinary applications... ...
www.epharmaca.com/rp_conversation.html - 27k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

Livestock Trailer
... We have a complete selection of home and garden products from ... and raw materials for
animal feed, cosmetic, food, pharmaceutical and veterinary applications.. ...
www.livestock-trailer.com/italian_animal.htm - 16k - Cached - Similar pages


College Medicine Michigan State University Veterinary
... The most complete selection of Pet ... http://www.allpets.com/ Veterinary Education ...
of Veterinary Medical ... University College of Veterinary Medicine. ...
www.everythingmichigan.net/michigan-college/ 2/college-medicine-michigan-state-university-veterinary.html - 16k - Cached - Similar pages

Veterinary Medicine: Biological Media Services
... BMS offers a complete selection of microbiological supplies including culture media,
petri ... many years of service to the School of Veterinary Medicine as well ...
www.vmbms.ucdavis.edu/ - 17k - Cached - Similar pages

Open Directory - Health: Pharmacy: Pharmacies: Compounding
... Complete selection of mastectomy and incontinence products as well as walkers,
wheelchairs, commods ... Specializing in hormone replacement and veterinary medicine. ...
newhoo.com/Health/Pharmacy/Pharmacies/Compounding/ - 23k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

AnyWho: Internet Directory Assistance; Yellow Pages, White Pages ...
... Compounding facility provides discontinued medications, veterinary medicine, and
therapeutic ... Complete selection of mastectomy and incontinence products as well ...
www.anywho.com/cgi-bin/webdrill?catkey=gwd/ Top/Health/Pharmacy/Pharmacies/Compounding - 43k - Cached - Similar pages

veterinary Special Services Artificial Insemination
... "Faculty Of Veterinary Medicine" The Institute Produces Doses Of Frozen Spermatic
Material Of ... Complete Selection Of Artificial Insemination Products For Swine. ...
veterinary.tradeworlds.com/web_category_4038.html - 32k - Cached - Similar pages

Animal Directory of Mississippi
... The most complete selection of Pet Supplies with the lowest prices ... lovers comprehensive
information on Pet Care, Animal Health, Veterinary Medicine and Careers ...
mississippi.uscity.net/Animal/ - 55k - Cached - Similar pages

Links

Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Ho optato per "veterinary applications". Grazie a tutti per i pareri
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5veterinary needles and syringes
Michele Fauble
4 +1veterinary applications; veterinary medecine
Marian Greenfield


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
veterinaria (vedi contesto)
veterinary applications; veterinary medecine


Explanation:
rather than range, I would suggest "most complete selection"

Pharmaca : Key Personnel
... we are definitely competitive and try to maintain a complete selection. ... in the areas
of pain management, dermatology, neuropathy, veterinary applications... ...
www.epharmaca.com/rp_conversation.html - 27k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

Livestock Trailer
... We have a complete selection of home and garden products from ... and raw materials for
animal feed, cosmetic, food, pharmaceutical and veterinary applications.. ...
www.livestock-trailer.com/italian_animal.htm - 16k - Cached - Similar pages


College Medicine Michigan State University Veterinary
... The most complete selection of Pet ... http://www.allpets.com/ Veterinary Education ...
of Veterinary Medical ... University College of Veterinary Medicine. ...
www.everythingmichigan.net/michigan-college/ 2/college-medicine-michigan-state-university-veterinary.html - 16k - Cached - Similar pages

Veterinary Medicine: Biological Media Services
... BMS offers a complete selection of microbiological supplies including culture media,
petri ... many years of service to the School of Veterinary Medicine as well ...
www.vmbms.ucdavis.edu/ - 17k - Cached - Similar pages

Open Directory - Health: Pharmacy: Pharmacies: Compounding
... Complete selection of mastectomy and incontinence products as well as walkers,
wheelchairs, commods ... Specializing in hormone replacement and veterinary medicine. ...
newhoo.com/Health/Pharmacy/Pharmacies/Compounding/ - 23k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

AnyWho: Internet Directory Assistance; Yellow Pages, White Pages ...
... Compounding facility provides discontinued medications, veterinary medicine, and
therapeutic ... Complete selection of mastectomy and incontinence products as well ...
www.anywho.com/cgi-bin/webdrill?catkey=gwd/ Top/Health/Pharmacy/Pharmacies/Compounding - 43k - Cached - Similar pages

veterinary Special Services Artificial Insemination
... "Faculty Of Veterinary Medicine" The Institute Produces Doses Of Frozen Spermatic
Material Of ... Complete Selection Of Artificial Insemination Products For Swine. ...
veterinary.tradeworlds.com/web_category_4038.html - 32k - Cached - Similar pages

Animal Directory of Mississippi
... The most complete selection of Pet Supplies with the lowest prices ... lovers comprehensive
information on Pet Care, Animal Health, Veterinary Medicine and Careers ...
mississippi.uscity.net/Animal/ - 55k - Cached - Similar pages

Links



Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Ho optato per "veterinary applications". Grazie a tutti per i pareri

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Grace Anderson: options 2 and 3 are both fine
3 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
veterinaria (vedi contesto)
veterinary needles and syringes


Explanation:
"...and superior disposable veterinary needles and syringes..."
www.neogen.com/pdf/Investor/neogen00.pdf

...1 manufacturer of all types of resuable hypodernmic needles, veterinary needles, dispensing needles, irrigation needles, custome needles URL: http://www.victor ...
www.chemindustry.com/popular/N/needles.asp

Care of Veterinary Vaccine Syringes. Dee Griffin, DVM, MS, Extension Veterinarian. Steve Ensley, DVM, PhD, Diagnostic Veterinarian. ...
gpvec.unl.edu/files/feedlot/CVC-KC2002/SyringeCare.doc



Michele Fauble
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16