KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

ispirati

English translation: inspired


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:ispirati
English translation:inspired
Entered by: Paola Paliotti

07:47 Sep 20, 2001
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Italian term or phrase: ispirati
xxx e il mondo incantato dei prodotti ispirati al personaggio...
Come tradurreste ispirati? Inspired?
Grazie
Paola
Paola Paliotti
Italy
inspired,
Explanation:
you are right
Selected response from:

mónica alfonso
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti
Ciao
Paola
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3inspired,
mónica alfonso
5Grazie a te,
mónica alfonso


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
inspired,


Explanation:
you are right

mónica alfonso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 27
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti
Ciao
Paola

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rita Damo
3 mins
  -> Grazie, Rita

agree  Bruno Capitelli
3 hrs
  -> Grazie, Bruno

agree  Simon Charass
5 hrs
  -> Grazie, Simon

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Grazie a te,


Explanation:
Paola

mónica alfonso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 27