KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

gestore per i pagamenti on line

English translation: on-line payment service provider


11:34 Sep 26, 2001
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Italian term or phrase: gestore per i pagamenti on line
La xxx utilizza come "gestore per i pagamenti on line" con carta di credito la banca xxx
Come tradurreste?
Grazie
Ciao
Paola
Paola Paliotti
Italy
English translation:on-line payment service provider
Explanation:
Paypal.com is probably the biggest of these. Other ways of describing them include "preferred payment service" and "personal payment service."
Selected response from:

Jonathan Hine
United States
Grading comment
Grazie mille
Ciao
Paola
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5on-line payment service provider
Jonathan Hine
5On line payment agent...
Simon Charass


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
On line payment agent...


Explanation:
I don't think is necessary.

Simon Charass
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 523

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
on-line payment service provider


Explanation:
Paypal.com is probably the biggest of these. Other ways of describing them include "preferred payment service" and "personal payment service."


    Reference: http://www.paypal.com
Jonathan Hine
United States
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 19
Grading comment
Grazie mille
Ciao
Paola