KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

Centro Studi Qualità Ambiente dell'Università di Padova

English translation: Padua University Environmental Quality Study Center


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Centro Studi Qualità Ambiente dell'Università di Padova
English translation:Padua University Environmental Quality Study Center
Entered by: Nicola (Mr.) Nobili

02:15 Sep 28, 2001
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Italian term or phrase: Centro Studi Qualità Ambiente dell'Università di Padova
Denominazione di un ente. Non ho trovato materiale su Internet. Cosa proponete per tradurlo in inglese?
Nicola (Mr.) Nobili
Italy
Padua University Environmental Quality Study Center
Explanation:
http://www.whitehouse.gov/ceq/

"Council on Environmental Quality
The Council on Environmental Quality coordinates federal environmental efforts and works closely with agencies and other White House offices in the development of environmental policies and initiatives"
Selected response from:

Francesco D'Alessandro
Spain
Grading comment
Continuo a sentirmi in colpa a scegliere tra risposte pressoché identiche... ma qui c'era uno "study" di piú, per cui, dovendo scegliere...
Grazie mille.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Padua University Environmental Quality Study Center
Francesco D'Alessandro
3Padua University Environment Quality Center
Barbara Cattaneo


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Padua University Environment Quality Center


Explanation:
mah!!
Barbara

Barbara Cattaneo
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 105

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Padua University Environmental Quality Study Center


Explanation:
http://www.whitehouse.gov/ceq/

"Council on Environmental Quality
The Council on Environmental Quality coordinates federal environmental efforts and works closely with agencies and other White House offices in the development of environmental policies and initiatives"


Francesco D'Alessandro
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1392
Grading comment
Continuo a sentirmi in colpa a scegliere tra risposte pressoché identiche... ma qui c'era uno "study" di piú, per cui, dovendo scegliere...
Grazie mille.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Cox
1 hr