KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

soggetti impegnati

English translation: 1. Interested parties


02:34 Oct 4, 2001
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Italian term or phrase: soggetti impegnati
Title of an article in a Code of Conduct Report.
Art. 1 Soggetti impegnati
Art. 2 Soggetto responsabile
Cinzia Di Giantomasso
English translation:1. Interested parties
Explanation:
2. Person responsible
Selected response from:

Francesco D'Alessandro
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks, Francesco
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4persons involved/engaged in; person liable/responsible/in charge ofVanita
41. Interested parties
Francesco D'Alessandro
4Persons bound
Barbara Cattaneo


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Persons bound


Explanation:
se si intende obbligati dalle norme del codice di condotta o soggetti alle sue disposizioni
ciao
Barbara

Barbara Cattaneo
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 105

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
1. Interested parties


Explanation:
2. Person responsible

Francesco D'Alessandro
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1392
Grading comment
Thanks, Francesco

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
persons involved/engaged in; person liable/responsible/in charge of


Explanation:
soggetti impegnati - impegnato could also mean engaged or involved in a particular activity
responsabile - could also mean liable for damages or in charge of something

Vanita
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 48