KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

medici cosiali

English translation: social doctors


02:37 Oct 4, 2001
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Italian term or phrase: medici cosiali
Le società sono responsabili delle eventuali violazioni delle norme del presente Codice imputabili ai medici cosiali.
Cinzia Di Giantomasso
English translation:social doctors
Explanation:
non sarà "medici sociali" ????
Selected response from:

Lapegna
Grading comment
Yes, it was misspelt. Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4If it is "medici sociali" referred to "i medici delle società" I think we are
Angela Arnone
4social doctorsLapegna


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
social doctors


Explanation:
non sarà "medici sociali" ????


    Reference: http://www.blupete.com/Literature/Essays/Best/SumnerForgotte...
Lapegna
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
Yes, it was misspelt. Thanks

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
If it is "medici sociali" referred to "i medici delle società" I think we are


Explanation:
talking about doctors/physicians who work for sports clubs. Would that make sense?

So it would be team doctor/physician

See:
Monster.com: Team Physician, US Olympic Diving Team, Dr. ...
... Mc: What are a team physician's daily responsibilities? CM: I'll help the divers stretch and warm up. If they need their ankles and wrists taped, I'll do it ...
healthcare.monster.com/qanda/mann/ -

Yahoo - Dr. Glenn Perry, Team Physician For Charlotte Hornets ...
... Dr. Glenn Perry, Team Physician For Charlotte Hornets, and Dr. Jerry Barron, Physician
For Area NCAA Teams, to Open Orthopedics/Sports Medicine Practice. ...
biz.yahoo.com/prnews/010906/chth009.html

The Physician and Sportsmedicine: Team Physician or Athlete's ...
Team Physician or Athlete's Doctor? Aaron Rubin, MD. THE PHYSICIAN
AND SPORTSMEDICINE - VOL 26 - NO. 7 - JULY 98. ...
www.physsportsmed.com/issues/1998/07jul/rubin.htm

StageUp - Sport Business OnLine... rispetto delle stesse. Ora sarà il medico sociale il responsabile per i trattamenti sanitari e per l'assunzione dei farmaci prescritti ai giocatori. Mentre le ...
www.stageup.com/articolo2.asp?i=4693 -

MILANO 19 GIUGNO ... allenatori, preparatori atletici, fisioterapisti e altri operatori sanitari, responsabile
medico sociale e medici sociali e dirigenti sono obbligati ad avere ...
utenti.tripod.it/assopreparatori/news/milano19giugno.htm

il medico sociale - Rubrica dedicata al Dott. Ceresa, il quale segue per
il Marathon Club Alta Quota di Livigno, la ...
www.stralivigno.it/

Angela


Angela Arnone
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3602