KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

antias

English translation: anthias


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:antias
English translation:anthias

08:10 Oct 7, 2001
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Italian term or phrase: antias
... moltitudine di pesci tipici mediterranei, cernie, saranghi, antias ecc.
Meadows
Anthias
Explanation:
THE ANTHIAS: JEWELS OF THE REEF
from the December 1991 issue of Aquarium Fish Magazine
by SCOTT W. MICHAEL

vedi questo articolo

saluti

paola l m
Selected response from:

CLS Lexi-tech
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5antias
Angela Arnone
4Anthias
CLS Lexi-tech


  

Answers


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
antias


Explanation:
It's just antias


    Reference: http://www.fishbase.org/LarvalBase/ComNames/CommonNameSearch...
Angela Arnone
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3602

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Anthias


Explanation:
THE ANTHIAS: JEWELS OF THE REEF
from the December 1991 issue of Aquarium Fish Magazine
by SCOTT W. MICHAEL

vedi questo articolo

saluti

paola l m


    Reference: http://www.petsforum.com/cis-fishnet/afm/G29141.htm
CLS Lexi-tech
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1505