KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

gas alimentare

English translation: gas supply


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:gas alimentare
English translation:gas supply
Entered by: bigedsenior

08:24 Feb 15, 2005
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
Italian term or phrase: gas alimentare
modified atmosphere packaging machines - "controllare cha la pressione del gas alimentare non sia superiore a 3 bar" - food gas?
juliet
gas supply
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

bigedsenior
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2gas supply
bigedsenior
3domestic gas
Sigrid Pichler


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
gas supply


Explanation:
HTH

bigedsenior
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jane Gabbutt
1 hr
  -> thanks, Jane

agree  Michele Fauble
9 hrs
  -> thanks, Michele

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
domestic gas


Explanation:
in italiano c'è la distinzione fra gas alimentari e gas tecnici.

Sigrid Pichler
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16