KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

Iscrizione alla CCIAA

English translation: Registered with .....


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Iscrizione alla CCIAA
English translation:Registered with .....
Entered by: Jasmina

08:34 Oct 10, 2001
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Italian term or phrase: Iscrizione alla CCIAA
Questionnaire for suppliers
Jasmina
United Kingdom
Registered with .....
Explanation:
Camera di Commercio Industria Artigianato e Agricoltura

Chamber of Commerce for Industry, SME and Agricolture

\"registered with`...\" works if it is followed by yes or no.

if followed by checkmark I would translate

CCIAA registration


saluti

paola lm
Selected response from:

CLS Lexi-tech
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Registered with .....
CLS Lexi-tech
4 +1CCIAA registration
jgal
4Membership in the CCIAA (Company) Register
Francesco D'Alessandro


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Membership in the CCIAA (Company) Register


Explanation:
CCIAA is the acronym for Camera di Commercio, Industria, Agricoltura e Artigianato = Chamber of Commerce, Industry, Agriculture and Handicraft

Francesco D'Alessandro
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1392

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Registered with .....


Explanation:
Camera di Commercio Industria Artigianato e Agricoltura

Chamber of Commerce for Industry, SME and Agricolture

\"registered with`...\" works if it is followed by yes or no.

if followed by checkmark I would translate

CCIAA registration


saluti

paola lm


CLS Lexi-tech
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1505
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Barbara Cattaneo
2 mins

agree  jgal: great minds think alike!
6 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
CCIAA registration


Explanation:
would sound slightly better in English!

jgal
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  CLS Lexi-tech: see above
1 min