KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

CV

English translation: Lady Marmelade,


12:32 Oct 10, 2001
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: CV
Per favore, qualcuno può aiutarmi con questa frase? grazie

Capacità di cogliere, dalle opportunità connesse con il proprio lavoro, occasioni e stimoli per migliorare la propria preparazione tecnico/professionale e acquisire schemi di pensiero più ricchi e ampi.
lady marmelade
English translation:Lady Marmelade,
Explanation:
Capacità di cogliere, dalle opportunità connesse con il proprio lavoro, occasioni e stimoli per migliorare la propria preparazione tecnico/professionale e acquisire schemi di pensiero più ricchi e ampi

Ability to seize the opportunities and ideas arising from work done to further one's technical and professional training and to acquire new and wider mental vistas.

did my best in a very short time.

hope it helps

paola l m
Selected response from:

CLS Lexi-tech
Grading comment
grazie tantissime!!!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Lady Marmelade,
CLS Lexi-tech
4The ability to benefit from experiences and stimuli that result from working in my field, to betterGail


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Lady Marmelade,


Explanation:
Capacità di cogliere, dalle opportunità connesse con il proprio lavoro, occasioni e stimoli per migliorare la propria preparazione tecnico/professionale e acquisire schemi di pensiero più ricchi e ampi

Ability to seize the opportunities and ideas arising from work done to further one's technical and professional training and to acquire new and wider mental vistas.

did my best in a very short time.

hope it helps

paola l m


CLS Lexi-tech
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1505
Grading comment
grazie tantissime!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nicola (Mr.) Nobili
12 hrs

agree  Chiara Yates
16 hrs

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
The ability to benefit from experiences and stimuli that result from working in my field, to better


Explanation:
Just a free-flowing colloquial explanation of what you wish to say. Hope it helps.

Gail
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 143