KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

autorizzazione sanitaria

English translation: sanitary authorisation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:autorizzazione sanitaria
English translation:sanitary authorisation
Entered by: Jasmina

14:25 Oct 10, 2001
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Italian term or phrase: autorizzazione sanitaria
Questionnaire for suppliers
Jasmina
United Kingdom
sanitary authorization
Explanation:
Sanitary authorization are released by Health Authorities to different type of businesses, such as restaurants, health clubs, etc.
Selected response from:

Simon Charass
Canada
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Even though you have already graded please note these references
Angela Arnone
5 -1sanitary authorization
Simon Charass
4sanitary permitJH Trads


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sanitary permit


Explanation:
usual terminology as in the ref below:


"disposal system is required. A sanitary permit is required for these systems to ensure
that wastes do not cause a public health hazard. A sanitary permit must ...
www.co.outagamie.wi.us/zoning/SanitaryPermits/SanitaryPermi... "

I hope it helps



JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 286

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
sanitary authorization


Explanation:
Sanitary authorization are released by Health Authorities to different type of businesses, such as restaurants, health clubs, etc.

Simon Charass
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 523
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Angela Arnone: where are the references for this answer???
24 mins

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Even though you have already graded please note these references


Explanation:
HEALTH AUTHORISATION



oami.eu.int/decis_opp/opposition/1507-2001.pdf
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as Text ... not be launched to the marketplace as such, without the previous health authorisation
issued by the State Administration and its simultaneous filing at the ...
Similar pages

NSW Health - Discussion Paper - Assisted Reproductive ...
... or are authorised by the Director-General of the Department of Health. Authorisation
conditions include requirements as to obtaining information regarding the ...
www.health.nsw.gov.au/corporate-services/legal/art/artpart2...

europa.eu.int/comm/dgs/health_consumer/library/surveys/sur13_06_en.pdf
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as Text
... closure of a company, an premises or a service without the compulsory health authorisation, do not in themselves constitute sanctions This is also true of ...


Bottoli: company
... They have the Public Health Authorisation to "Manufacture bread, special bread, schiacciatinas
and oven pastry"- record number 6297/94 - issued by Unità Socio ...
www.bottoli.com/company.htm - 8k -

[PDF] www.faus-moliner.com/_publica_pdf/DF07.pdf
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as Text ... which has products (OTCs). been granted a health authorisation by the government and registered in the Full dossiers. Full dossier applications Registry of ...

[PDF] www.faus-moliner.com/_publica_pdf/CO01.pdf
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as Text
... virtues of the product. It is also prohibited to use the fact that the product has obtained a health authorisation in any country. Another important concern of ...

www.druginfo.nsw.gov.au/druginfo/reports/canrep1.pdf
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as Text
... by NSW Health for a specified class of doctor; ! NSW Health authorisation to become a prescribing doctor; ! prescription by a nominated class of prescriber for ...

Angela



Angela Arnone
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3602