KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

intreccio

English translation: weave


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:intreccio
English translation:weave
Entered by: Angela Arnone

08:11 Oct 11, 2001
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: intreccio
Lavorazione ad intreccio di scarpe, borse, cinture....
interwaving, interwining, braiding, ?....
Giorgia
potrebbe essere tante cose...
Explanation:
interwoven (se vuoi usarlo come aggettivo)
ma potrebbe anche essere 'braided leather'

buon lavoro

paola l m
Selected response from:

CLS Lexi-tech
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Leather weave
Angela Arnone
4potrebbe essere tante cose...
CLS Lexi-tech


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
potrebbe essere tante cose...


Explanation:
interwoven (se vuoi usarlo come aggettivo)
ma potrebbe anche essere 'braided leather'

buon lavoro

paola l m


CLS Lexi-tech
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1505

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Leather weave


Explanation:
Giorgia - un po' di pazienza per favore!!!

Io lo chiamo da sempre leather weave e si usa anche sulle sedie.

Dress
... Price: $135.00 Qty: France Mode - Sete Bone leather weave
slide with square toe, black acrylic two inch heel. ...
www.alexshoes.com/products.asp?prodclass=Dress
The Camp Store
... Leather Weave. Hand woven leather bracelet that resembles a rattlesnakes rattle.
Some people refer to this item as a rattler bracelet. Woven with a loop on one ...
www.campfriendship.com/store/Jewelry.htm
Speidel Watchbands Archive Collection Weave II Leather ...
... Speidel "Archive Collection" of Leather Watchbands (Top) Style # 618 Men's Leather
Weave II -- $14.95 Tan genuine leather, gold buckle 16mm regular (Center ...
www.milnejewelry.com/Speidel/band08.html
CEM
... with Hematite Medalion, CEM Drawstring Weave with Hematite Medalion $79.00, C.E.M.
Leather Weave Backpack, CEM Leather Weave Backpack Before $229.00 Now $99.00. ...
shop.store.yahoo.com/i-globalmall/cem7.html
CK Leather Weave Belt
Click here to go back to the Yahoo! Shopping home page, CK
Leather Weave Belt Before $62.00 Now $22.00. ...
shop.store.yahoo.com/i-globalmall/ckleatweavbe.html
Luxury travel from Voyagers - The Travel Store
... Raika Leather Weave Travel Wallet $60.00. Raika Leather Weave Travel
Wallet $60.00. Raika Leather Weave Passport Cover $24.00. ...
www.voyagerstravel.com/accessoriesmain.asp?viewall=15
We accept design from buyers and negotiated contract ...
... Square Bamboo. Wicker. "SC-013" Side Chair. H-36" W-19"
D-22". Bamboo. Leather Weave. "SC-017" Side Chair. H ...
mozcom.com/~febex/product.htm


Angela Arnone
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3602