KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

Perito in Elettronica Industriale

English translation: Industrial Electronics Technician


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Perito in Elettronica Industriale
English translation:Industrial Electronics Technician
Entered by: macciaio

12:37 Oct 11, 2001
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: Perito in Elettronica Industriale
Traduzione di un titolo di studio
Mario
Industrial Electronics Technician
Explanation:
sctcweb.tec.mn.us/html/body_electronic.htm

Associate of Applied Science Degree
Diploma

Program Length

Industrial Electronics Technician - AAS Degree
Industrial Electronics Technician - Diploma
Electronics Technician I - Diploma
64 Credits
64 Credits
31 Credits






Program Description

The Industrial Electronics Technology Program prepares individuals toinstall, maintain, troubleshoot, and repair a variety of industrial equipment, such as motor controls, programmable logic controllers (PLCs), robots, computer-controlled machines and fluid power systems..
Selected response from:

Francesco D'Alessandro
Spain
Grading comment
Grazie per l'aiuto.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Industrial Electronics Technician
Francesco D'Alessandro
4Industrial electronics specialist
Maria Karra


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Industrial Electronics Technician


Explanation:
sctcweb.tec.mn.us/html/body_electronic.htm

Associate of Applied Science Degree
Diploma

Program Length

Industrial Electronics Technician - AAS Degree
Industrial Electronics Technician - Diploma
Electronics Technician I - Diploma
64 Credits
64 Credits
31 Credits






Program Description

The Industrial Electronics Technology Program prepares individuals toinstall, maintain, troubleshoot, and repair a variety of industrial equipment, such as motor controls, programmable logic controllers (PLCs), robots, computer-controlled machines and fluid power systems..


Francesco D'Alessandro
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1392
Grading comment
Grazie per l'aiuto.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mónica alfonso
3 mins

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Industrial electronics specialist


Explanation:
Industrial electronics specialist


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&q=%22Industrial+electroni...
Maria Karra
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 89