KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

come in fatto

English translation: ..and as stated


10:23 Oct 19, 2001
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Italian term or phrase: come in fatto
E' un contratto di vendita di un immobile. Nel contratto viene spiegato da quali stanze e' composto l'appartamento e quali sono le sue "coerenze", cioe' da che cosa e' circondato(es.: cortile comune, altri appartamenti...). Alla fine c'e' scritto: Salvo errori e come in fatto.
manulin
English translation:..and as stated
Explanation:
or ..and as stated in the contract
It seems to me that "fatto" is used as "in documento", "in questo documento", in the sense that everything is exactly as previously declared in the contract, which I think would make sense in the context
Selected response from:

Rita Cavaiani
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Except errors and AS IS.
Simon Charass
4..and as statedRita Cavaiani


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Except errors and AS IS.


Explanation:
Hope it helps.

Simon Charass
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 523

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TransHispania
1 hr
  -> Thanks.

agree  Catherine Bolton
5 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
..and as stated


Explanation:
or ..and as stated in the contract
It seems to me that "fatto" is used as "in documento", "in questo documento", in the sense that everything is exactly as previously declared in the contract, which I think would make sense in the context

Rita Cavaiani
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 43