KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

N.d.T.

English translation: T.N.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:N.d.T.
English translation:T.N.
Entered by: mónica alfonso

11:09 Oct 19, 2001
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: N.d.T.
Nota del traduttore
b612
Italy
T.N.
Explanation:
Translator Note
Selected response from:

Simon Charass
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Translator's note
CLS Lexi-tech
5T.N.
Simon Charass


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
T.N.


Explanation:
Translator Note

Simon Charass
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 523

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Translator's note


Explanation:
you can abbreviate "Trans. note"

saluti

paola l m



    experience
CLS Lexi-tech
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1505

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angela Arnone: Translator's - with the apostrophe "s"
16 mins

agree  Vanita
2 days 14 hrs