KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

particolari d'autore

English translation: designer details


04:32 Oct 23, 2001
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: particolari d'autore
Particolari d'autore (titolo di un trafiletto che descrive una serie di accessori per la casa): piccole applicazioni, disegni che si rincorrono fra le stoffe.....
Giorgia Pregheffi
English translation:designer details
Explanation:
Hi
That's what I call 'em

Cheers
Derek
Selected response from:

Derek Smith
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4details with a big name
schmurr
4designer details
Derek Smith
2personalised details
marina callegari


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
details with a big name


Explanation:
sarà come '"firmati", una parola che non ha un vero equivalente in nessuna lingua.


    Reference: http://www.wordreference.com
schmurr
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 86

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
personalised details


Explanation:
anch'io ho cercato una traduzione per "firmato", ma credo che sia un termine molto "italiano"

marina callegari
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
designer details


Explanation:
Hi
That's what I call 'em

Cheers
Derek

Derek Smith
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1096