KudoZ home » Italian to English » Patents

sfruttata in regime di segretezza

English translation: exploited under a strict obligation of secrecy


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:sfruttata in regime di segretezza
English translation:exploited under a strict obligation of secrecy
Entered by: dandamesh

14:51 Aug 24, 2010
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Patents
Italian term or phrase: sfruttata in regime di segretezza
an invention "sfruttata in regime di segretezza"
garrett higgins
exploited under a strict obligation of secrecy
Explanation:
Sembrerebbe proprio una formula collaudata ma si può rendere anche in altri modi

http://www.marks-clerk.com/uk/attorneys/documents/UKPatentsA...

1. When is Private Really Public?
- [ Traduci questa pagina ]
1 Jun 2006 ... The question of commercial exploitation is raised overtly in ... (2) if both characteristics were found, was the use accessible to the public or commercially exploited? ... as a trade secret, i.e., under a strict obligation of secrecy. ... Second, using the invention as a trade secret to develop a ...
www.genengnews.com/gen-articles/when-is.../1677/ - Copia cache

1. Patent Prospector: Secret & Exploited
- [ Traduci questa pagina ]
6 Oct 2005 ... The basic tenet of U.S. patent law is that an original inventor gains an ... use: (1) was accessible to the public; or (2) was commercially exploited. ... and was maintained under a strict obligation of secrecy. ...
www.patenthawk.com/blog/.../secret_exploited.html - Copia cache - Simili

Selected response from:

dandamesh
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3exploited under a strict obligation of secrecydandamesh
3developed under a shroud of secrecyxxxMr Murray


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
developed under a shroud of secrecy


Explanation:
One possibility.

xxxMr Murray
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
exploited under a strict obligation of secrecy


Explanation:
Sembrerebbe proprio una formula collaudata ma si può rendere anche in altri modi

http://www.marks-clerk.com/uk/attorneys/documents/UKPatentsA...

1. When is Private Really Public?
- [ Traduci questa pagina ]
1 Jun 2006 ... The question of commercial exploitation is raised overtly in ... (2) if both characteristics were found, was the use accessible to the public or commercially exploited? ... as a trade secret, i.e., under a strict obligation of secrecy. ... Second, using the invention as a trade secret to develop a ...
www.genengnews.com/gen-articles/when-is.../1677/ - Copia cache

1. Patent Prospector: Secret & Exploited
- [ Traduci questa pagina ]
6 Oct 2005 ... The basic tenet of U.S. patent law is that an original inventor gains an ... use: (1) was accessible to the public; or (2) was commercially exploited. ... and was maintained under a strict obligation of secrecy. ...
www.patenthawk.com/blog/.../secret_exploited.html - Copia cache - Simili



dandamesh
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thanks