KudoZ home » Italian to English » Poetry & Literature

al susseguirsi di silenzi

English translation: silence after silence


08:03 Nov 20, 2008
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature
Italian term or phrase: al susseguirsi di silenzi
ti guardi sempre intorno e inquadri la vita al susseguirsi di silenzi.
grazie :)
franco bersan
English translation:silence after silence
Explanation:
Suggerimento alternativo

Ciao buon lavoro
N

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-11-20 09:46:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ah ovviamente va messo all'inizio!

silence after silence, you...
Selected response from:

Nic_Malagutti
Australia
Grading comment
Mi piace tanto. Utilizzerò questo tip. Mille grazie.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1silence after silenceNic_Malagutti
3within a succession/series of silences
carly


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
within a succession/series of silences


Explanation:
Just a suggestion...

carly
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
silence after silence


Explanation:
Suggerimento alternativo

Ciao buon lavoro
N

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-11-20 09:46:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ah ovviamente va messo all'inizio!

silence after silence, you...

Nic_Malagutti
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
Grading comment
Mi piace tanto. Utilizzerò questo tip. Mille grazie.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rossella mainardis
22 hrs