KudoZ home » Italian to English » Real Estate

Organo Probivirale

English translation: Arbitration panel / committee


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Organo Probivirale
English translation:Arbitration panel / committee
Entered by: Russell Jones

21:34 Oct 28, 2006
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Real Estate / homeowner/renters association
Italian term or phrase: Organo Probivirale
From the regulations for a residency club in Italy:
"Il Socio accetta di sottostare alle sanzioni che dovessero essere comminate a proprio carico dall'Organo Probivirale del Club in caso di violazione delle norme..."
LegalTransform
United States
Arbitration panel
Explanation:
http://www.websters-online-dictionary.org/translation/Italia...
Selected response from:

Russell Jones
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thank you both for your help!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Arbitration panel
Russell Jones
2auditing panel, board
cjohnstone


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Arbitration panel


Explanation:
http://www.websters-online-dictionary.org/translation/Italia...

Russell Jones
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Thank you both for your help!

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
auditing panel, board


Explanation:
idea

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 hrs (2006-10-29 10:09:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or control board or even monitoring board
Board seems better but who konws, only you!

cjohnstone
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4