KudoZ home » Italian to English » Real Estate

trattative di cessione

English translation: sales negotiations


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:trattative di cessione
English translation:sales negotiations
Entered by: Sarah Gregg

14:59 Oct 21, 2007
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Real Estate
Italian term or phrase: trattative di cessione
Another real estate query, this time concerning the sale of a luxury hotel. Can anyone help with this term: "Disponiamo di mandato per procedere alle **trattative di cessione** del Hotel, 38 stanze completamente arredate, immobili". I believe the term "immobili" is "leasehold", but "trattative di cessione" leaves me in doubt. Thanks, Sarah.
Sarah Gregg
Italy
sales negotiations
Explanation:
... Sales negotiation. • Arrangement and advice on surveys/valuations. • Full property legal service ... At Blair Cadell we sold over £62m worth of property in 2006 ...

www.blaircadell.com/2005/property/property.html

divorce contact children commercial property injury claim solicitors ... appraisals and assists with sales negotiations, keeping our sales and marketing ...

www.lawson-west.co.uk/teamEA.php

Selected response from:

Ivana UK
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks, sounds perfect, Sarah.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5sales negotiations
Ivana UK
4sell-off negotiations
Giovanni Pizzati


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sell-off negotiations


Explanation:
Garzanti dic

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 32

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sales negotiations


Explanation:
... Sales negotiation. • Arrangement and advice on surveys/valuations. • Full property legal service ... At Blair Cadell we sold over £62m worth of property in 2006 ...

www.blaircadell.com/2005/property/property.html

divorce contact children commercial property injury claim solicitors ... appraisals and assists with sales negotiations, keeping our sales and marketing ...

www.lawson-west.co.uk/teamEA.php



Ivana UK
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Thanks, sounds perfect, Sarah.