KudoZ home » Italian to English » Real Estate

Stato di fatto

English translation: current condition [or situation]


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Stato di fatto
English translation:current condition [or situation]
Entered by: Tom in London

15:03 Feb 10, 2009
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Real Estate /
Italian term or phrase: Stato di fatto
Sopralluogo atto alla Verifica dello Stato di fatto
Ghissy
current condition [or situation]
Explanation:
which suggestion you use will depend on the wider context.
Selected response from:

Tom in London
United Kingdom
Grading comment
thanks Tom
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3current condition [or situation]
Tom in London
5state of facts / Actual condition/ as is
VanesaCS


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
current condition [or situation]


Explanation:
which suggestion you use will depend on the wider context.

Tom in London
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 118
Grading comment
thanks Tom

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  simon tanner
17 mins

agree  Sylvia Gilbertson
36 mins

agree  Peter Cox
14 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
state of facts / Actual condition/ as is


Explanation:
:)

VanesaCS
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish