KudoZ home » Italian to English » Real Estate

USO DIVERSO

English translation: Mixed Use


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:USO DIVERSO
English translation:Mixed Use
Entered by: Marian Greenfield

15:54 Mar 31, 2004
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Real Estate
Italian term or phrase: USO DIVERSO
CONTRATTO DI LOCAZIONE AD USO DIVERSO DALL’ABITAZIONE

Agreement for Lease and Use of the Residence?
alebriones
mixed use
Explanation:
Lease for Mixed Use

LEASE AGREEMENT 1345: OFFICE LEASE IN MIXED USE RETAIL OFFICE ...
... floors of the building. (approximately 50 single spaced pages). Excerpt.
OFFICE LEASE FOR MIXED USE COMPLEX. This Lease is made as ...
www.leasingprofessional.com/ Newlp/LA/LA1345/las1345.htm - 37k - Cached - Similar pages

News Directory
... Chicago - Jewel-Osco to open Food/Drug Store at The Grand Plaza Grocer is second
major lease for mixed-use development; Store is first Jewel-Osco in a high ...
www.usequities.com/Corporate/News/News Directory.htm - 18k - Cached - Similar pages

Jewel-Osco to open Food/Drug Store at The Grand Plaza
Jewel-Osco to open Food/Drug Store at The Grand Plaza Grocer is second major lease
for mixed-use development; Store is first Jewel-Osco in a high-rise in the ...
www.usequities.com/Corporate/ News/2002News/News022102.htm - 6k - Cached - Similar pages

Damon Estate Hopes to Avoid Fine, Restore Logged Lands in Ka'u
... the staff's recommendations to reflect the its wishes, the board unanimously approved
the concept of issuing a direct lease for mixed-use development, a lease ...
www.environment-hawaii.org/603board.htm - 9k - Cached - Similar pages

Available Sites
... Hotel Albemarle Limited Partnership Address: PO Box 8147 Charlottesville, VA 22906
Phone: (434) 979-7334 Comments: Lease for mixed-use development preferred. ...
www.charlottesville.org/ default.asp?pageid=6AD1B728-7919-437A-824D-A160E24BA22C - 66k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] Fiscal Year 1999-2000 Year-End Financial Results
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... educational programs. Northeast corner of South Shore site - Interest by
community and developer to lease for mixed-use development . High ...
www.seattleschools.org/area/main/FRPCF.pdf - Similar pages
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Thank you Marian
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4mixed use
Marian Greenfield
3is this italian?? diverse or many usesDavid Brown


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
is this italian?? diverse or many uses


Explanation:
i think

David Brown
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mixed use


Explanation:
Lease for Mixed Use

LEASE AGREEMENT 1345: OFFICE LEASE IN MIXED USE RETAIL OFFICE ...
... floors of the building. (approximately 50 single spaced pages). Excerpt.
OFFICE LEASE FOR MIXED USE COMPLEX. This Lease is made as ...
www.leasingprofessional.com/ Newlp/LA/LA1345/las1345.htm - 37k - Cached - Similar pages

News Directory
... Chicago - Jewel-Osco to open Food/Drug Store at The Grand Plaza Grocer is second
major lease for mixed-use development; Store is first Jewel-Osco in a high ...
www.usequities.com/Corporate/News/News Directory.htm - 18k - Cached - Similar pages

Jewel-Osco to open Food/Drug Store at The Grand Plaza
Jewel-Osco to open Food/Drug Store at The Grand Plaza Grocer is second major lease
for mixed-use development; Store is first Jewel-Osco in a high-rise in the ...
www.usequities.com/Corporate/ News/2002News/News022102.htm - 6k - Cached - Similar pages

Damon Estate Hopes to Avoid Fine, Restore Logged Lands in Ka'u
... the staff's recommendations to reflect the its wishes, the board unanimously approved
the concept of issuing a direct lease for mixed-use development, a lease ...
www.environment-hawaii.org/603board.htm - 9k - Cached - Similar pages

Available Sites
... Hotel Albemarle Limited Partnership Address: PO Box 8147 Charlottesville, VA 22906
Phone: (434) 979-7334 Comments: Lease for mixed-use development preferred. ...
www.charlottesville.org/ default.asp?pageid=6AD1B728-7919-437A-824D-A160E24BA22C - 66k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] Fiscal Year 1999-2000 Year-End Financial Results
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... educational programs. Northeast corner of South Shore site - Interest by
community and developer to lease for mixed-use development . High ...
www.seattleschools.org/area/main/FRPCF.pdf - Similar pages


Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you Marian