KudoZ home » Italian to English » Science

sodio dicromato

English translation: sodium dichromate


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:sodio dicromato
English translation:sodium dichromate
Entered by: Grace Anderson

05:06 Nov 28, 2001
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Science
Italian term or phrase: sodio dicromato
No real context:

"attiva nel campo della produzione di sodio dicromato"
Grace Anderson
Italy
sodium dichromate
Explanation:
This is the chemical term, and here's some proof:
Selected response from:

Zaltys
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks very much, everyone.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5sodium dichromateZaltys
5sodium dichromateTelesforo Fernandez
4sodium dichromateSerge L


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sodium dichromate


Explanation:
This is the chemical term, and here's some proof:


    Reference: http://www.leathernet.com/bboards/paris/messages/51.html
Zaltys
United Kingdom
PRO pts in pair: 12
Grading comment
Thanks very much, everyone.

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sodium dichromate


Explanation:
It sis sodium dichromate.
You will egt a number of web sites under this name.

Telesforo Fernandez
PRO pts in pair: 110

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sodium dichromate


Explanation:
e.g.:

"a supplier of sodium bichromate , sodium dichromate , sodium bichromate 98%min and sodium dichromate"

"Chrome Chemicals

Chromic Acid
Potassium Bichromate
Sodium Bichromate
Sodium Dichromate"

HTH,

Serge L.


    Reference: http://bizbb.com/CompanyRegistry/offer/731/
    Reference: http://www.hubbardhall.com/chemicals_az/index.html
Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 122