KudoZ home » Italian to English » Science

terreni sciolti

English translation: loose soils

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:terreni sciolti
English translation:loose soils
Entered by: Luca Ruella

10:42 Jan 20, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Science
Italian term or phrase: terreni sciolti
Rice Website

da seminare entro il 5 maggio è adatto ai terreni sciolti.

Soft soils???
Luca Ruella
United States
loose soils
Explanation:
=
Selected response from:

LQA Russian
Grading comment
grazie mille!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +7loose soils
LQA Russian
4soft/ easy to plough/ liquid-like/ friable/ uncompacted
Domenica Grangiotti


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +7
loose soils


Explanation:
=

LQA Russian
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 6
Grading comment
grazie mille!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxEDLING
1 min

agree  Marie Scarano
21 mins

agree  Sabrina Eskelson
22 mins

agree  Antonella Andreella
35 mins

agree  preite
46 mins

agree  diego asensio
3 hrs

agree  gmel117608
6 days

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
soft/ easy to plough/ liquid-like/ friable/ uncompacted


Explanation:
Sono tutti sinonimi e/o termini correlati.
Ciao.

Domenica Grangiotti
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 297