KudoZ home » Italian to English » Science

facolta di scienze motorie

English translation: faculty of motor sciences


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:facolta di scienze motorie
English translation:faculty of motor sciences
Entered by: Francesca Siotto

08:44 Jul 10, 2003
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Science
Italian term or phrase: facolta di scienze motorie
Translation of academic certificate
isotta
motor sciences
Explanation:
Degree in Motor Sciences. General information: Places available to
foreign students: 6 Fees: initial payment of 910.000 Lire Further ...

www.unimi.it/engl/courses0001/motor_degree.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-10 08:48:49 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Degree in Motor Sciences. Demand for professional training New professional
figures are needed, due to the evolution of biomedicine ...

www.unich.it/eng/offerta/corsi/motscien.htm
Selected response from:

Francesca Siotto
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3motor sciences
Francesca Siotto
4 +2The faculty of movement sciencesPnina


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
motor sciences


Explanation:
Degree in Motor Sciences. General information: Places available to
foreign students: 6 Fees: initial payment of 910.000 Lire Further ...

www.unimi.it/engl/courses0001/motor_degree.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-10 08:48:49 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Degree in Motor Sciences. Demand for professional training New professional
figures are needed, due to the evolution of biomedicine ...

www.unich.it/eng/offerta/corsi/motscien.htm

Francesca Siotto
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 375
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gian
14 mins

agree  Cristina Giannetti
1 hr

agree  otouro
27 days

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
The faculty of movement sciences


Explanation:
L'aggettivo motorio voul dire of movement.

Pnina
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in pair: 294

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ilaria Meliconi: io aggiungerei human movement o animal movement, giusto per renderlo piu' chiaro, visto che non si parla di movimento in generale ma di un tipo specifico.
2 hrs

agree  silviafont: Yes
3 hrs