KudoZ home » Italian to English » Science

stoccaggio polmone

English translation: reserve storage


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:stoccaggio polmone
English translation:reserve storage

11:07 Jan 14, 2004
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Science
Italian term or phrase: stoccaggio polmone
Per l’alternativa n. 1 l’impianto include la fasi di separazione aria, liquefazione azoto e uno stoccaggio polmone che copre le fluttuazioni di portata del gas naturale rigassificato
KParrott
reserve storage
Explanation:
uno stoccaggio di riserva, direi
Selected response from:

Sabrina Eskelson
Italy
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4reserve storage
Sabrina Eskelson
2lung reserve
Diana Donzelli-Gaudet


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
lung reserve


Explanation:
Lung reserve

Diana Donzelli-Gaudet
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 55

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reserve storage


Explanation:
uno stoccaggio di riserva, direi

Sabrina Eskelson
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1069