KudoZ home » Italian to English » Ships, Sailing, Maritime

circolo dell'olio

English translation: oil system


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:circolo dell\'olio
English translation:oil system
Entered by: giorgioten

05:54 Dec 2, 2010
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Ships, Sailing, Maritime / ship motors
Italian term or phrase: circolo dell'olio
Verificare che pezzi o schegge di parti rotte non siano finiti nel circolo dell'olio e abbiano rovinato altro pezzi meccanici.
giorgioten
Italy
oil system
Explanation:
The oil circulates in a closed loop system
Selected response from:

meirs
Israel
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2oil flow
Daniel Frisano
3 +1oil system
meirs


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
oil flow


Explanation:
anche oil circuit

Daniel Frisano
Monaco
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FriulianFriulian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Constantinos Faridis
38 mins

agree  darwilliam
4 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
oil system


Explanation:
The oil circulates in a closed loop system

meirs
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gian
7 hrs
  -> TNX