KudoZ home » Italian to English » Ships, Sailing, Maritime

scivoli igienizzanti

English translation: hygienic draining channels


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:scivoli igienizzanti
English translation:hygienic draining channels
Entered by: julie-h

09:52 Sep 21, 2011
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Ships, Sailing, Maritime / Furnishing and fittings
Italian term or phrase: scivoli igienizzanti
Tutti i materiali impiegati (inclusa la pavimentazione, le pareti ed i soffitti) devono avere caratteristiche tali da garantire la facile pulizia ed igiene, devono essere previsti *scivoli igienizzanti* e spazi tra elementi per facilitare le operazioni di pulizia.

Detailed description of bathroom accessories on board a Naval vessel

TIA
julie-h
hygienic draining channels
Explanation:
credo si tratti di questi

http://cms.esi.info/Media/documents/Bluch_drainchannels_ML.p...


Selected response from:

Lucrezia Amedeo
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3sanitizer slides
GianLuigi Miani
2hygienic draining channelsLucrezia Amedeo


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sanitizer slides


Explanation:
Watching hand sanitizer slide across your hand for fun. hates the water-based hand sanitizers they put on classroom walls nowadays. (URl 1)


    Reference: http://www.facebook.com/pages/Watching-hand-sanitizer-slide-...
GianLuigi Miani
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Vincent Lemma: I do not see the relation of the link posted with the question at hand.
6 mins

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
hygienic draining channels


Explanation:
credo si tratti di questi

http://cms.esi.info/Media/documents/Bluch_drainchannels_ML.p...




Lucrezia Amedeo
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20