KudoZ home » Italian to English » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

enti della consulta

English translation: authorised department /bodies


12:27 Jan 17, 2008
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation
Italian term or phrase: enti della consulta
la partecipazione è aperta a tutti coloro che hanno compiuto i 18 anni, d'ambo i sessi, tesserati alla F.C.I. o *ENTI della Consulta*in possesso di idoneità medico sportiva
luisadac
English translation:authorised department /bodies
Explanation:
authorised sport department or something like that
Selected response from:

Gina Ferlisi
Italy
Grading comment
Thank you! :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4technical consultantsxxxmoranna
3Council Authorities
Fiorsam
3authorised department /bodies
Gina Ferlisi


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
authorised department /bodies


Explanation:
authorised sport department or something like that

Gina Ferlisi
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you! :)

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Council Authorities


Explanation:
like in: "UN Security Council Authority" or "provincial council authorities", etc.

Fiorsam
United States
Native speaker of: Italian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
technical consultants


Explanation:
I think that is what they are especially in a cycle race.

xxxmoranna
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 6