KudoZ home » Italian to English » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

N.O.I.F.

English translation: Norme Organizzative Interne della F.I.G.C - Internal organisation regulations of the Federazione Italiana Giuoco Calcio -Italian


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:N.O.I.F.
English translation:Norme Organizzative Interne della F.I.G.C - Internal organisation regulations of the Federazione Italiana Giuoco Calcio -Italian
Entered by: Angela Arnone

16:30 Sep 17, 2001
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Sports / Fitness / Recreation
Italian term or phrase: N.O.I.F.
Type of Football/sport regulation
Grace Anderson
Italy
Norme Organizzative Interne della F.I.G.C
Explanation:
Acronimo doppio!!

N.O.I.F = Norme Organizzative Interne FIGC
con F che rappresenta l'acronimo F.I.G.C Federazione Italiana Gioco Calcio)

vedi documento pdf in
http://www.calciofvg.com/documenti/doc_pdf/Professionisti.pd...

Articolo 1.2, riga 5 e altri punti dello stesso documento.


Selected response from:

gianfranco
Brazil
Grading comment
Thanks very much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Norme Organizzative Interne della FIGC
Angela Arnone
5Norme Organizzative Interne della FIGC
Angela Arnone
4Norme Organizzative Interne della F.I.G.C
gianfranco


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Norme Organizzative Interne della F.I.G.C


Explanation:
Acronimo doppio!!

N.O.I.F = Norme Organizzative Interne FIGC
con F che rappresenta l'acronimo F.I.G.C Federazione Italiana Gioco Calcio)

vedi documento pdf in
http://www.calciofvg.com/documenti/doc_pdf/Professionisti.pd...

Articolo 1.2, riga 5 e altri punti dello stesso documento.




gianfranco
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks very much

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Norme Organizzative Interne della FIGC


Explanation:
Internal organisation regulations of the Federazione Italiana Giuoco Calcio -Italian Football Federation...

ale o o
Angela


Angela Arnone
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Norme Organizzative Interne della FIGC


Explanation:
Internal organisation regulations of the Federazione Italiana Giuoco Calcio -Italian Football Federation...

ale o o
Angela


Angela Arnone
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nostalgia
2304 days