KudoZ home » Italian to English » Tech/Engineering

.. sia il tempo principale che il tempo flash ...

English translation: for both principal time as well as flash time


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:.. sia il tempo principale che il tempo flash ...
English translation:for both principal time as well as flash time
Entered by: Vanita

01:14 Oct 27, 2001
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: .. sia il tempo principale che il tempo flash ...
it's me again! same context, different terms ...
13001 -REPROCAMERA COMPATTA VERTICALE mod.GALAXY G-30 computerizzata,

per il controllo delle esposizioni, computerizzato sia al tratto che in retinatura texture, per quanto riguarda sia il tempo principale che il tempo flash.
Con piano portapellicola con vetro e tappeto per il vacuum,
provvista di foglio smeriglio dotato di registri di dimensione
standard per la perfetta messa a fuoco, set di maniglie per
manovrare il piano portaottiche ed il piano portaoriginali,
pannello di lettura delle scale di messa a fuoco per lenti
standard
Gingerella
for both principal time as well as flash time
Explanation:
principal or main /master time
Selected response from:

Vanita
United Kingdom
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4for both principal time as well as flash timeVanita
4whethet it is prime time or flash timeTelesforo Fernandez


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
whethet it is prime time or flash time


Explanation:
I would put it this way. I hope it helps.

Telesforo Fernandez
PRO pts in pair: 110

3 days 23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
for both principal time as well as flash time


Explanation:
principal or main /master time

Vanita
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 48