KudoZ home » Italian to English » Tech/Engineering

Selettore modo uscita

English translation: output mode selector ...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Selettore modo uscita
English translation:output mode selector ...
Entered by: Paola Paliotti

11:09 Nov 20, 2001
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: Selettore modo uscita
Termometri ottici.

Programmazione.

Selettore modo uscita ( solo su versioni con connettore a 5 poli).
Non c'è altro testo.

Grazie
Ciao
Paola Paliotti
Italy
output mode selector ...
Explanation:
(only on the models with 5-pin connectors).

Here, "selettore" is a noun, not an imperative verb.

HTH,
HC
Selected response from:

Heathcliff
United States
Grading comment
I agree, thanks
Paola
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1output mode selector ...Heathcliff
4Select Exit mode
Roddy Tannahill


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Select Exit mode


Explanation:
(only on models with 5-pin connectors)

Roddy Tannahill
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 8

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
output mode selector ...


Explanation:
(only on the models with 5-pin connectors).

Here, "selettore" is a noun, not an imperative verb.

HTH,
HC

Heathcliff
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 504
Grading comment
I agree, thanks
Paola

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bruno Capitelli
1 hr