KudoZ home » Italian to English » Tech/Engineering

Massimi

English translation: 100 mA max.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Massimi
English translation:100 mA max.
Entered by: Paola Paliotti

06:32 Nov 21, 2001
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: Massimi
Termometri ottici.

Caratteristiche elettriche.

dc supply: voltage =9÷36 Vdc
supply =100 mA massimi
Questo "massimi" come si traduce??
Grazie
Ciao
Paola Paliotti
Italy
100 mA max.
Explanation:
questa è la forma che incontro spesso...

Gio
Selected response from:

Giovanni Guarnieri MITI, MIL
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Grazie
Ciao
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2100 mA max.
Giovanni Guarnieri MITI, MIL
4 +1MaximalxxxM.L
4Scusa ML
Bruno Capitelli


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Maximal


Explanation:
maximal or maximum

xxxM.L
PRO pts in pair: 23

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bruno Capitelli
33 mins

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
100 mA max.


Explanation:
questa è la forma che incontro spesso...

Gio

Giovanni Guarnieri MITI, MIL
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 626
Grading comment
Grazie
Ciao

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francesco Volpe: sì certo
6 mins

agree  Peter Cox
51 mins

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Scusa ML


Explanation:
ho cliccato prima di poterti dare la mia spiegazione
sono d'accordo per maximum, meglio se abbreviato in max

non sono invece d'accordo per maximal, non credo sia adatto in questo caso

Bruno

Bruno Capitelli
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 59