KudoZ home » Italian to English » Tech/Engineering

rete di teleriscaldamento

English translation: district heating network ...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:rete di teleriscaldamento
English translation:district heating network ...
Entered by: Rick Henry

12:33 Nov 21, 2001
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: rete di teleriscaldamento
Per RETE DI TELERISCALDAMENTO si intende l’impianto di trasporto del calore con caratteristiche tecniche conformi alla normativa vigente, delimitato a monte dall’impianto di produzione del calore ed a valle dalle valvole di intercettazione che alimentano gli scambiatori.

district heating network?
Daniele Rinaldi
district heating network ...
Explanation:
is correct.

Rick
Selected response from:

Rick Henry
United States
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Network of distric heatingxxxM.L
4district heating network ...
Rick Henry


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Network of distric heating


Explanation:
I have used this before.

Ciao

xxxM.L
PRO pts in pair: 23

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
district heating network ...


Explanation:
is correct.

Rick

Rick Henry
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 623
Grading comment
Thanks