KudoZ home » Italian to English » Tech/Engineering

strumento del Finanziamento Tramite Terzi

English translation: third party financing (TPF)


12:40 Nov 21, 2001
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: strumento del Finanziamento Tramite Terzi
Attività di sensibilizzazione, divulgazione e promozione di un nuovo sistema per il finanziamento, la realizzazione e gestione degli impianti mediante l’applicazione dello STRUMENTO DEL “FINANZIAMENTO TRAMITE TERZI” e la stimolazione al sistema delle imprese per la creazione di “energy saving company”, aziende in grado di fornire tali servizi.
Daniele Rinaldi
English translation:third party financing (TPF)
Explanation:
I found it in the site below.
Selected response from:

babel1
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1third party financing (TPF)babel1
5third-party subsidyxxxM.L


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
third-party subsidy


Explanation:
Ciao

xxxM.L
PRO pts in pair: 23

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
third party financing (TPF)


Explanation:
I found it in the site below.


    Reference: http://Eurodic.ip.lu/
babel1
PRO pts in pair: 25
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Cox
6 hrs