KudoZ home » Italian to English » Tech/Engineering

nessuna compensazione temperatura di volta

English translation: arch temperature compensation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:compensazione temperatura di volta
English translation:arch temperature compensation
Entered by: Rick Henry

13:52 Nov 21, 2001
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: nessuna compensazione temperatura di volta
Manuale opartivo termometri ottici.

La pressione del tasto DOWN al momento dell’accensione, invece,
attiva un’altra speciale modalità di configurazione dell’indicatore,
evidenziata da una C nello spazio FUNZIONE.
Vi sono quattro possibilità:

C 0 : uscita analogica 0-20 mA - nessuna compensazione temperatura di volta
C 1 : uscita analogica 4-20 mA - nessuna compensazione temperatura di volta
C 2 : uscita analogica 0-20 mA - compensazione temperatura di volta
C 3 : uscita analogica 4-20 mA - compensazione temperatura di volta

Grazie
Ciao
Paola Paliotti
Italy
arch temperature compensation
Explanation:
HTH

Rick
Selected response from:

Rick Henry
United States
Grading comment
As per my question should be NO arch temperature compensation, right?
Thanks,
Paola
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4arch temperature compensation
Rick Henry
1no volt temperature control
tradutora


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
no volt temperature control


Explanation:
just a guess. "volt temperature control" comes up a couple of times in a search. "volt temperature compensation" does not.
good luck.

tradutora
Iceland
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 4

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
arch temperature compensation


Explanation:
HTH

Rick

Rick Henry
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 623
Grading comment
As per my question should be NO arch temperature compensation, right?
Thanks,
Paola