KudoZ home » Italian to English » Tech/Engineering

Escursione di potenza/temperatura

English translation: Temperature/Power Range


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Escursione di potenza/temperatura
English translation:Temperature/Power Range
Entered by: Paola Paliotti

04:41 Nov 22, 2001
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: Escursione di potenza/temperatura
Manuale operativo termometri ottici.
ESCURSIONE DI TEMPERATURA : quando si passa in modo
automatico, i valori H ed L vengono automaticamente impostati a
+t e -t rispetto alla temperatura misurata in quel momento.
- ( P ) ESCURSIONE DI POTENZA : in modo automatico è la massima
escursione di potenza consentita al regolatore rispetto al
valore impostato manualmente. Ogni unità corrisponde a +/-0.5%
della potenza massima (es. 100 = +/- 5%).
Grazie
Ciao
Paola Paliotti
Italy
Temperature/Power Range
Explanation:
The range of values that the temperature and power may take.

Regards
Selected response from:

Isodynamia
Greece
Grading comment
I thought so, thanks
Paola
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Temperature/Power RangeIsodynamia
5range of temperatureTBQGS


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
range of temperature


Explanation:
HTH
Good luck!


    experience
TBQGS
PRO pts in pair: 54

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Temperature/Power Range


Explanation:
The range of values that the temperature and power may take.

Regards

Isodynamia
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 81
Grading comment
I thought so, thanks
Paola

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  schmurr: I was going to say that, but I've got a Mac, and it's TOO SLOW!
3 mins