KudoZ home » Italian to English » Tech/Engineering

ciao bella

English translation: Hello beautiful (woman)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Ciao Bella
English translation:Hello beautiful (woman)

22:20 Dec 20, 2001
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: ciao bella
Ciao Bella
Misty Texer
hello beautiful
Explanation:
hello beautiful (woman)

Happy Holidays!

Selected response from:

Isodynamia
Greece
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1hello beautifulIsodynamia
4Hi beauty
leff


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
hello beautiful


Explanation:
hello beautiful (woman)

Happy Holidays!



Isodynamia
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 81

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gail: Very very Italian!!!
5 mins

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Hi beauty


Explanation:
OR
Hello beauty

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 90