KudoZ home » Italian to English » Tech/Engineering

mandata acqua

English translation: maximum water outlet temperature


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:mandata acqua
English translation:maximum water outlet temperature
Entered by: Paola Guzzetta

00:09 Dec 31, 2001
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: mandata acqua
temperatura massima di mandata acqua
water diffuser?
Paola Guzzetta
Italy
maximum water outlet temperature
Explanation:
Ritengo che sia la massima temperatura che l'acqua può raggiungere in mandata, in uscita.
Selected response from:

Gian
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4maximum water outlet temperature
Gian
4tap/faucet
Rick Henry


  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tap/faucet


Explanation:
HTH

Rick

Rick Henry
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 623

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
maximum water outlet temperature


Explanation:
Ritengo che sia la massima temperatura che l'acqua può raggiungere in mandata, in uscita.

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 5390