KudoZ home » Italian to English » Tech/Engineering

sistema anticondensa

English translation: anticondensation system / unit


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:sistema anticondensa
English translation:anticondensation system / unit
Entered by: Paola Guzzetta

00:11 Dec 31, 2001
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: sistema anticondensa
scheda tecnica
Paola Guzzetta
Italy
anticondensation system / unit
Explanation:
better this way


HTH
Selected response from:

JH Trads
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3anticondensation system / unitJH Trads
4anticondensating system / unitJH Trads


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
anticondensating system / unit


Explanation:
HTH

JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 286

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
anticondensation system / unit


Explanation:
better this way


HTH

JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 286

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rick Henry
5 mins

agree  Peter Cox
5 hrs

agree  Gian
7 hrs